September 2010

Vol. 1 Issue 6

Candidate Endorsements for September Primary

The following candidates have been endorsed by NH Families for Education based upon their responses to the NHFFE Candidate Questionnaire and / or their Incumbent Voting Records.  The NHFFE Candidate Questionnaire, detailed candidate responses to the questionnaire and incumbent voting records can be found in NHFFE's August 2010 Newsletter

Incumbent voting records were evaluated based upon votes on four House Bills: CACR 29, a parental rights amendment; HB 368, a restrictive home education bill; HB 1453, a parental notification bill; and HB 1580, a bill restoring authority of parents instructing their children at home.

Candidates, who have not filled out a NHFFE Candidate Questionnaire, are encouraged to do so. The NHFFE list of endorsed candidates will be updated as new information is received.

If you would like to volunteer or support these NHFFE Endorsed Candidates, please visit the Contact Information for NHFFE Endorsed Candidates page for phone numbers, email addresses and candidate websites.

*Candidates listed below are Republicans unless otherwise noted.

Governor:
Karen Testerman
John Babiarz (Libertarian)

State Senate:
2  Jeanie Forrester
2  Fran Wendelboe
3  Jeb Bradley
4  Jim Forsythe
7  Andy Sanborn
9  Dave Danielson
12  John Lewicke
12  Jim Luther
19  Jim Rausch
20  Joseph Levasseur
21  Peter Angerhofer
24  Nancy Stiles

State Representative:
Belknap:
 2  Steven Couture
 2  Dennis Fields
 3  Colette Worsman
 4  Don Flanders
 4  Robert Kingsbury
 4  Robert Luther
 5  Peter Bolster
 5  Laurie Boyce
 5  Jeffrey St. Cyr
 5  Elaine Swinford

Carroll:
  1  Syndi White  (Democrat)
  1  Gene Chandler
  1  Laurie Pettengill
  1  Karen Umberger
  3  Mark McConkey
  4  Betsey Patten
  5  Joseph Fleck
  5  Dino Scala

Cheshire:
  2  Richard Nalevanko
  4  Thomas Simmons (Democrat)
  6  Jane Johnson
  6  Chester Lapointe
  7  Jason Czekalski
  7  Susan Emerson
  7  John Hunt
  7  Franklin Sterling, Jr.

Coos:
  1  Larry Rappaport
  2  Bill Remick
  2  Herb Richardson
  2  John Tholl Jr.
  4  Lisa Cordwell

Grafton:
  1  Rusty Bulis
  3  Edmond Gionet
  3  Gregory Sorg
  4  Lester Bradley
  5  Paul Ingbretson
  8  Ryan Murdough
  10  Robert Hull
  11 Paul Mirski
  11  Carissa Means

Hillsborough:
  1  Robert Fredette
  1  David Fullerton
  2  Harry Hardwick
  3  Jim Parison
  4  Frank Holden
  4  Peter Kucmas
  4  Bob Mead
  4  William O’Brien
  5  Dick Drisko
  6  Gary Daniels
  6  Cynthia Dokmo
  6  Stephen Palmer
  6  Robert Rowe
  6  Bob Willette
  7  John Burt
  7  Russell Day
  7  John Hikel
  7  Gary Hopper
  7  Neal Kurk
  7  Calvin Pratt
  7  Mark Warden
  7 Lisa Wilber (Libertarian)
  8  Omer Beaudoin
  9  Mike Ball
  9  Cam DeJong
  10   Jean Leniol Jeudy (Democrat)
  10  Chuck Thibault
  11  Shuvom Ghose
  11  Leo Pepino
  11  Roy Shoults
  12  Richard Olson
  12  Robert Tarr
  13  Larry Gagne
  13  William Infantine
  17  Connie Soucy
  17  Joel Winters (Democrat)
  18  John Cebrowski
  18  John Graham
  18  Ken Hawkins
  18  Edward Moran
  18  Moe Villeneuve
  19  Chris Christensen
  19  Gary Gahan
  19  Dick Hinch
  19  Tony Pellegrino
  19  Lenette Peterson
  19  Kathleen Stroud
  20  Carl Seidel
  21  Michael McCarthy
  24  Greg Surbey
  25  Dee Hogan
  26  Roland LaPlante (Democrat)
  26  Michael O’Brien (Democrat)
  26  Bill Ohm
  26  Peter Silva
  27  Ralph Boehm
  27  Lars Christiansen
  27  Shaun Doherty
  27  Laura Gandia
  27  Bob Haefner
  27  Lynne Ober
  27  Russell Ober
  27  Andy Renzullo
  27  Jordan Ulery

Merrimack:
  2  Kathy Lauer-Rago
  2  David Palfrey
  2  Dennis Reed
  3  Steve Winter
  4  Leigh MacNeil
  6  Jenn Coffey
  6  Seth Cohn
  6  Gregory Hill
  6  Priscilla Lockwood
  6  Hardy Macia
  7  Brian Seaworth
  8  Carol McGuire
  8  Dan McGuire
  8  Scott Spaulding
  8  David Hess
  9  Frank Kolowski
  9  Dick Marple
  9  Todd Smith
  11  Lynne Blankenbeker
  12  Pamela Ean
  13  Jason Dubrow
  13  Jr Hoell
  13  Thomas Keane

Rockingham :
 1  John Reagan
  1  Jim Sullivan
  1  Kyle Tasker
  2  Kathleen Hoelzel
  2  L.Mike Kappler
  3  Clinton Baily
  3  Al Baldassaro
  3  James Headd
  3  Karen Hutchinson
  3  Betsy McKinney
  3  Sherman Packard
  3  Daniel Tamburello
  3  Stella Tremblay
  4  David Bates
  4  Ronald Belanger
  4  D.J. Bettencourt
  4  Margaret Crisler
  4  Anthony DiFruscia
  4  Bob Elliott
  4  Marilinda Garcia
  4  Mary Griffin
  4  Russell Ingram
  4  Walter Kolodziej
  4  Charles McMahon
  5  Patricia Dowling
  5  Beverly Ferrante
  5  Bob Fesh
  5  Phyllis Katsakiores
  5  Andrew Manuse
  5  Frank Sapareto
  6  Debra DeSimone
  6  Michael Garrity
  7  James Devine
  7  Joseph Hagan
  7  Besty Sanders
  8  Norman Major
  8  Milton Russell
  8  Marie Sapienza
  8  John Sedensky
  8  David Welch
  8  Kenneth Weyler
  9  Jason Antosz
  9  Tim Comerford
  9  Daniel Itse
  11  Mary Allen
  12  David Coffin
  13  Matt Quandt
  14  Albert Abramson
  14  Brendan Kelly (Libertarian)
  14  Amy Perkins
  14  L.Koko Perkins
  14  Gary Wheaton
  15  Chris Nevins
  17  Pam Tucker
  18  Will Smith

Strafford:
  1  Elaine Lauterborn (Democrat)
  1  Warren Groen
  1  Kyle Jones
  1  Laura Jones
  3  Sam Cataldo
  3  Bill O’Connor
  3  Joseph Pitre
  3  Carol Vita
  3  Lou Vita
  5  Sheridan Folger
  6  Roland Hofemann (Democrat)
  7  David Childs

Sullivan:
  2  Steve Cunningham
  2  Thomas Howard
  2  Beverly Rodeschin
  4  Joe Osgood
  4  Tony Wilson, Sr.
  5  Thomas Laware

Contact Information for NHFFE Endorsed Candidates

 

 

Primary

Battle

 

Volunteers Wanted

 

Party

 

Office

 

County

 

District

 

Candidate

NHFFE

Questionnaire

Rating

 

Incumbent

Voting Record

 

Street

 

City

 

Zip

 

Phone

 

Email

 

Website

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yes

Yes

R

Governor

 

 

Karen Testerman

A+

 

PO Box 3874

Concord

3302

769-9920

info@karentesterman.net

www.karentesterman.net

 

Yes

L

Governor

 

 

John Babiarz

A+

 

PO Box 179

Grafton

3240

304-8886

boottest@yahoo.com

johnbabiarz.org

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yes

Yes

R

Senate

 

2

Jeanie Forrester

A+

 

78 Tracy Way

Meredith

3253

279-1459

jeanie@jeanieforrester.com

www.jeanieforrester.com

Yes

Yes

R

Senate

 

2

Fran Wendelboe

A+

A+

238 Lower OxBow Rd

New Hampton

3256

986-7988

MattWenFran@verizon.net

www.franforsenate.com

 

Yes

R

Senate

 

3

Jeb Bradley

A

 

630 South Main

Wolfeboro

3894

630-8319

 

www.jebforstatesenate.com

Yes

Yes

R

Senate

 

4

Jim Forsythe

A+

 

51 Lakeshore Dr

Strafford

3884

822-2588

jim@jimforsythe.com

www.jimforsythe.com

 

Yes

R

Senate

 

7

Andy Sanborn

A+

 

PO Box 7893

Loudon

3307

682-1165

Andy4Senate@gmail.com

Andy4Senate.com

Yes

Yes

R

Senate

 

9

Dave Danielson

A+

 

9 Darby Lane

Bedford

3110

714-5430

dave@davedanielson.com

www.davedanielson.com

Yes

Yes

R

Senate

 

12

Jim Luther

A+

 

92 Twiss Lane

Hollis

3049

465-6555

Luther4Senate@gmail.com

www.JimLuther.com

Yes

Yes

R

Senate

 

12

John Lewicke

B

 

928 Starch Mill Rd

Mason

3048

878-2610

LewickeForSenate@yahoo.com

lewickeforsenate.com

 

Yes

R

Senate

 

19

Jim Rausch

 

A

65 Gulf Road

Derry

3038

898-0080

James.Rausch@leg.state.nh.us

 

 

Yes

R

Senate

 

20

Joseph Levasseur

A+

 

119 West Merrimack St

Manchester

3101

622-7575

levasseurforsenate@yahoo.com

 

 

Yes

R

Senate

 

21

Peter Angerhofer

A+

 

30 Pinecrest Lane

Durham

 

969-4006

peter@angerhoferforsenate.com

Angerhoferforsenate.com

 

Yes

R

Senate

 

24

Nancy Stiles

 

B

1 Hayden Circle

Hampton

3842

601-6591

Nancy.Stiles@leg.state.nh.us

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yes

L

Representative

Belknap

2

Steven Couture

A+

 

267A Main St

Tilton

3276

286-2233

steven@steven4nh.org

www.steven4nh.org

 

Yes

R

Representative

Belknap

2

Dennis Fields

 

B

429 Lower Bay Rd

Sanbornton

3269

526-6224

Dennis.fields@leg.state.nh.us

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Belknap

3

Colette Worsman

B

 

62 Black Brook Road

Meredith

3253

 

coletteworsmannh@metrocast.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Belknap

4

Don Flanders

 

A

19 Kensington Drive

Laconia

3246

524-5369

DFlanders@metrocast.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Belknap

4

Robert Kingsbury

A+

 

PO Box 1099

Laconia

3247

528-5541

bob@quintusmarine.com

www.BobKinsbury.org

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Belknap

4

Robert Luther

B

 

45 Messer St. #3

Laconia

3246

 

 

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Belknap

5

Peter Bolster

 

B

30 Stone Wall

Alton

3809

776-1622

Peter.Bolster@leg.state.nh.us

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Belknap

5

Laurie Boyce

 

B

278 Main Street

Alton

3809

875-7371

LaurieJBoyce@yahoo.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Belknap

5

Jeffrey St. Cyr

 

B

P O Box 779

Alton

3809

 

Jeffrey.StCyr@leg.state.nh.us

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Belknap

5

Elaine Swinford

A+

A+

43 Webster Lane

Center Barnstead

3225

776-0274

elainesw@metrocast.net

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

D

Representative

Carroll

1

Syndi White

A+

 

185 Beechnut Dr

North Conway

3860

356-6298

Glodwhite@aol.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Carroll

1

Gene Chandler

 

A+

Box 296

Bartlett

3812

374-6603

Gene.Chandler@leg.state.nh.us

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Carroll

1

Laurie Pettengill

A+

 

PO Box 35

Glen

3838

986-0162

pettengill3@roadrunner.com

Laurie4rep.com

 

No

R

Representative

Carroll

1

Karen Umberger

A

 

PO Box 186

Kearsarge

3847

356-6881

karenu@ncia.net

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Carroll

3

Mark McConkey

 

A

10 Clover Lane

Freedom

3836

520-8275

McConkey2@hotmail.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Carroll

4

Betsey Patten

 

B

46 Patten Hill Road

Moultonborough

3254

253-6927

BLPatten@hotmail.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Carroll

5

Joseph Fleck

A+

A+

237 Point Rd

East Wakefield

3830

522-6741

Jflec@roadrunner.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Carroll

5

Dino Scala

 

A

1005 Acton Ridge Rd

East Wakefield

3830

522-8077

Dino@hayesrealestate.net

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Cheshire

1

Richard Nalevanko

A+

 

473 Hill Road

Alstead

3602

835-2654

rmnalevanko@gmail.com

 

Yes

Yes

D

Representative

Cheshire

4

Thomas Simmons

A

 

84 Watson Rd

Winchester

3470

239-7507

Thom@Simmons4NH.org

www.Simmons4NH.org

 

Yes

R

Representative

Cheshire

6

Jane Johnson

 

A+

329 Sawyers Crossing

Swanzey

3446

352-4057

JaneJohnson7@yahoo.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Cheshire

6

Chester Lapointe

B

 

PO Box 367

Swanzey

3469

313-9997

ChetterBlaine@hotmail.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Cheshire

7

Jason Czekalski

A+

 

212 Thomas Road

Rindge

3461

889-2137

Jasonc@jason-4-nh.com

www.jason-4-nh.com

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Cheshire

7

Susan Emerson

 

A+

329 Sawyers Crossing

Swanzey

3446

899-6529

SEmerson435@aol.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Cheshire

7

John Hunt

 

A

165 Sunridge

Rindge

3461

899-6000

JBHunt@prodigy.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Cheshire

7

Franklin Sterling, Jr.

 

A

63 Monadnock View Dr

Jaffrey

3452

532-8284

FWSterling@verizon.net

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Coos

1

Larry Rappaport

 

A+

P O Box 158

Colebrook

3576

237-4429

Rapp@lmr.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Coos

2

Bill Remick

B

A+

26 Winter St.

Lancaster

3584

788-2444

Wremick@ne.rr.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Coos

2

Herb Richardson

 

B

34 Williams Street

Lancaster

3584

788-2442

HonHdr@yahoo.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Coos

2

John Tholl Jr.

B

 

41 Kimball Hill Rd

Whitefield

3598

837-2278

jetjr2@msn.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Coos

4

Lisa Cordwell

A+

 

80 Cogswell Rd

Berlin

3588

449-2689

LCordwellforStateRep@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Grafton

1

Rusty Bulis

 

B

PO Box 313

Littleton

3561

444-5024

 

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Grafton

3

Edmond Gionet

 

A+

P O Box 414

Lincoln

3251

745-2240

Acadian@roadrunner.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Grafton

3

Gregory Sorg

A+

 

129 Gibson Rd

Eaton

3580

823-8856

gregorysorg@aol.com

 

 

No

R

Representative

Grafton

4

Lester Bradley

A+

 

315 Thornton Gore Rd.

Thornton

3285

745-8037

LesterBradley@hotmail.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Grafton

5

Paul Ingbretson

 

A

P O Box 296

Pike

3780

989-3092

Ingbretson_Studio@yahoo.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Grafton

8

Ryan Murdough

A+

 

PO Box 821

Ashland

3217

536-2743

RJMurdough@hotmail.com

www.whitehampshire.com

 

Yes

R

Representative

Grafton

10

Robert Hull

A+

 

12 Liberty Lane

Grafton

3240

523-9866

Rhull@wallnet.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Grafton

10

Paul Mirski

 

former A

P O Box 190

Enfield Center

3749

 

 

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Grafton

11

Carissa Means

A

 

20 LaPlante Rd

Lebanon

3766

448-3013

carissameans@hotmail.com

CarissaMeansBusiness.org

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

1

Robert Fredette

A+

 

31 Bog Road

Hillsborough

3244

464-5206

Fredette2010@hotmail.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

1

David Fullerton

A+

 

PO Box 426

Hillsborough

3244

344 2579

fullerton03244@yahoo.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

2

Harry Hardwick

B

 

PO Box 134

Francestown

3043

588-4279

barthardwick@hotmail.com

www.bartforrep.com

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hilsborough

3

Jim Parison

A+

 

40 Old Rindge Rd

New Ipswich

3071

878-5001

jimparison@comcast.net

www.jimparison.us

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

4

Frank Holden

 

A+

53 Old Temple Road

Lyndeborough

3082

801-6802

FRHolden@tds.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

4

Peter Kucmas

A

 

136 Bedford Rd

New Boston

3070

487-1079

peter_kucmas@comcast.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

4

Bob Mead

A+

A+

PO Box 308

Mont Vernon

3057

673-3203

MeadRD@comcast.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

4

William O’Brien

A+

A+

P.O. Box 154

Mont Vernon

3057

673-6610

WilliamLOBrien@gmail.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

5

Dick Drisko

 

A

P O Box 987

Hollis

3049

465-2517

DriskoRB@aoll.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

6

Gary Daniels

 

A+

127 Whitten Road

Milford

3055

673-3065

GLDaniels@myfairpoint.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

6

Cynthia Dokmo

 

A

P.O. Box 577

Amherst

3031

673-0395

AmherstRep@gmail.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

6

Stephen Palmer

A+

A+

8 Border St

Milford

3055

673-5272

Spalmer_peanuts@msn.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

6

Robert Rowe

 

B

Box 1117

Amherst

3031

673-2693

RH.Rowe@comcast.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

6

Bob Willette

 

B

218 Ball Hill Road

Milford

3055

 

Bob.Willette@leg.state.nh.us

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

7

John Burt

A+

 

7 Bay St

Goffstown

3045

624-5084

John@burtnh.com

www.burtnh.com

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

7

Russell Day

A

 

73 Wallace Rd

Goffstown

3045

497-3672

rcday@comcast.net

RussellDay.com

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

7

John Hikel

 

A+

483 Mast Road

Goffstown

3045

860-7891

TeachGolfEasy@aol.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

7

Gary Hopper

 

A

107 Buxton School Rd

Weare

3281

529-7728

FourPickles@gsinet.net

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

7

Neal Kurk

A+

 

RR1

Weare

3281

529-7253

Neal.kurk@leg.state.nh.us

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

7

Calvin Pratt

A+

A+

90 Tibbetts Hill Rd

Goffstown

3045

497-4337

freestate@hotmail.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

7

Mark Warden

A+

 

4 Mountain Ash Ln. 334

Goffstown

3045

391-2888

mark@markwarden.com

www.markwarden.com

 

Yes

L

Representative

Hillsborough

7

Lisa Wilber

A+

 

733 S. Stark Hwy.

Weare

3281

529-6944

LWilber@aol.com

www.winnerinyou.com

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

8

Omer Beaudoin

A

 

835 River Road

Manchester

3104

494-4137

omeranddolly@comcast.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

9

Mike Ball

A+

 

73 Wellington Hill Rd.

Manchester

3104

540-3223

Gatorball@hotmail.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

9

Cam DeJong

A+

 

109 Westchester Way

Manchester

3104

935-8179

Cameron@camstaterep.com

www.camstaterep.com

 

Yes

D

Representative

Hillsborough

10

Jean Leniol Jeudy

 

B

134 Calef Road

Manchester

3103

645-5290

Jean.Jeudy@gmail.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

10

Chuck Thibault

A+

 

125 Pine St.

Manchester

3103

641-2048

chas999@myfairpoint.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

11

Shuvom Ghose

A+

 

211 Rhode Island Av

Manchester

3104

203-8564

contact@ghosefor4.com

ghosefor4.com

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

11

Leo Pepino

 

A

73 Walnut St.

Manchester

3104

624-1476

 

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

11

Roy Shoults

A

 

515 Hall St, #1

Manchester

3103

625-0077

rssr@comcast.net

www.voteroy.vpweb.com

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

12

Richard Olson

A+

 

544 Laurel St

Manchester

3103

540-7040

Rick@rickolson4staterep.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

12

Robert Tarr

A+

 

318 Spruce St., #3

Manchester

3103

232-4294

TarrForNHStateRep@yahoo.com

www.tarrfornhstaterep.com

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

13

Larry Gagne

 

A+

126 Lakeside Drive

Manchester

3104

625-9692

 

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

13

William Infantine

A

A

89 Winward Lane

Manchester

3104

622-3325

Winfantine@aspen-ins.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

17

Connie Soucy

 

A+

496 Coolidge Avenue

Manchester

3102

 

ACSoucy@yahoo.com

 

 

Yes

D

Representative

Hillsborough

17

Joel Winters

B

 

PO Box 135

Nashua

3061

624-5635

joel@joelwinters.org

www.joelwinters.org

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

18

John Cebrowski

 

A+

54 Buttonwood Road

Bedford

3110

472-9113

John.Cebrowski@leg.state.nh.us

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

18

John Graham

 

A+

8 Ministerial Circle

Bedford

3110

472-4637

Graham4Rep@hotmail.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

18

Ken Hawkins

 

A+

1 Barrington Drive

Bedford

3110

472-8270

KHawkins2@comcast.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

18

Edward Moran

 

B

19 Ministerial Road

Bedford

3110

472-5912

Ed.Moran@leg.state.nh.us

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

18

Moe Villeneuve

A

A+

146 County Rd.

Bedford

3110

472-6928

MoeVille@peoplepc.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

19

Chris Christensen

 

B

27 Greatstone Drive

Merrimack

3054

424-2542

C.Christensen@leg.state.nh.us

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

19

Gary Gahan

A+

 

125 Daniel Webster Highway

Merrimack

3054

566-0687

CaptainsVen@hotmail.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

19

Dick Hinch

 

A

14 Ichabod Drive

Merrimack

3054

424-9690

Dick.Hinch@leg.state.nh.us

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

19

Tony Pellegrino

 

A+

35 Amherst Road

Merrimack

3054

424-7095

Tony.Pellegrino@leg.state.nh.us

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

19

Lenette Peterson

A+

 

1 Elizabeth Dr

Merrimack

3054

429-9544

Lenette@comcast.net

www.lenettepeterson.weebly.com

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

19

Kathleen Stroud

A

 

38 McQuestion Rd.

Merrimack

3054

424-0025

StroudNYRfan@aol.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

20

Carl Seidel

 

A+

4 Thresher Road

Nashua

3063

598-2795

Seidel4StateRep@mindspring.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

21

Michael McCarthy

A+

A+

34 Terry Street

Nashua

3064

598-4966

MJMcCarthy72@aol.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

24

Greg Surbey

A+

 

10 Dane St.

Nashua

3060

488-0105

gregsurbey@hotmail.com

www.gregsurbey.com

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

25

Dee Hogan

 

A+

34 Dearborn Street

Nashua

3060

883-5320

Dee-Hogan@hotmail.com

 

Yes

Yes

D

Representative

Hillsborough

26

Roland LaPlante

 

A+

P O Box 18

Nashua

3062

888-9064

 

 

Yes

Yes

D

Representative

Hillsborough

26

Michael O’Brien

 

A+

4 Woodfield Street

Nashua

3062

888-8051

OBnfd@comcast.net

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

26

Bill Ohm

B

 

18 Mt. Laurels Dr, Unit 403

Nashua

3062

891-2306

BillOhm2010@aol.com

www.billohm.com

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

26

Peter Silva

 

A

18 Masefield Road

Nashua

3062

888-0558

SilvaWards589@aol.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

27

Ralph Boehm

A+

A+

6 Gibson Dr.

Litchfield

3052

860-6309

RGBoehm@comcast.net

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

27

Lars Christiansen

 

A

1 Stonewood Lane

Hudson

3051

889-0481

Lars@taybre.net

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

27

Shaun Doherty

 

B

105 Bush Hill Road

Pelham

3076

635-9728

Info@joinshaun.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

27

Laura Gandia

 

A

Three Chamberlin Drive

Litchfield

3052

424-1071

NHfs@zero.net

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

27

Bob Haefner

 

A+

1 St John Street

Hudson

3051

889-1553

BobHaefnerJP@comcast.net

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

27

Lynne Ober

A+

A+

3 Heritage Circle

Hudson

3051

883-9654

SkiBear@cheerful.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

27

Russell Ober

A+

 

3 Heritage Circle

Hudson

3051

883-9654

Thud007@hotmail.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

27

Andy Renzullo

 

A+

2 Heritage Circle

Hudson

3051

882-8962

Renzula@yahoo.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Hillsborough

27

Jordan Ulery

 

A+

P O Box 15

Hudson

3051

882-8979

Jordan.Ulery@leg.state.nh.us

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Merrimack

2

Kathy Lauer-Rago

A

 

PO Box 212

Franklin

3235

934-8223

kathyrago4nh@yahoo.com

www.kathyrago4nh.webs.com

 

Yes

R

Representative

Merrimack

2

David Palfrey

 

A+

285 Webster Lake Road

Franklin

3235

934-6025

Weblakes@metrocast.net

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Merrimack

2

Dennis Reed

 

A

P O Box 70

Franklin

3235

934-3657

DReed1@msn.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Merrimack

3

Steve Winter

A+

 

PO Box 552

Newbury

3255

763-9743

libertynh@myfairpoint.net

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Merimack

4

Leigh MacNeil

A+

 

859 Farrington Corner Rd

Hopkinton

3229

224-1837

leigh@leighmacneil.com

www.leighmacneil.com

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Merrimack

6

Jenn Coffey

A+

A+

748 Racoon Hill Rd.

Andover

3216

748-1985

Jenn@jenncoffey.com

www.jenncoffey.com

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Merrimack

6

Seth Cohn

A+

 

58 Clough Pond Rd.

Canterbury

3224

783-5693

sethcohn@gmail.com

sethchon.com

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Merrimack

6

Gregory Hill

A+

 

1 Knowles Farm Rd

Northfield

3276

286-7329

gregoryhill@myfairpoint.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Merrimack

6

Priscilla Lockwood

 

B

435 N West Road

Canterbury

3224

783-4349

PriscillaLockwood@myfairpoint.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Merrimack

6

Hardy Macia

A

 

120 Canterbury Shore Dr

Canterbury

 

738-1572

hardy@catamount.com

www.hardymacia.com

 

Yes

R

Representative

Merrimack

7

Brian Seaworth

A+

 

161 Buck St.

Pembroke

3275

485-8030

Brian@brianseaworth.org

www.brianseaworth.org

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Merrimack

8

Carol McGuire

A+

A+

700 Suncook Valley Hwy

Epsom

3234

782-4918

mcguire4house@gmail.com

www.mcguire4house.com

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Merrimack

8

Dan McGuire

A+

 

700 Suncook Valley Hwy

Epsom

3234

782-4918

DanMcGuire@gmail.com

www.mcguire4house.com

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Merrimack

8

Scott Spaulding

A+

 

31 Black Hall Rd

Epsom

3234

369-3570

scott@votespaulding.com

www.votespaulding.com

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Merrimack

9

David Hess

 

A+

68 Pine Street

Hooksett

3106

485-9027

Dave.Hess@leg.state.nh.us

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Merrimack

9

Frank Kolowski

 

A

21 Pleasant Street

Hooksett

3106

485-9579

Frank.Kotowski@leg.state.nh.us

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Merrimack

9

Dick Marple

A+

 

11 Dartmouth St

Hooksett

3106

627-1837

ArmLaw@hotmail.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Merrimack

9

Todd Smith

 

A

24 Main Street

Hooksett

3106

485-2174

Todd.Smith@leg.state.nh.us

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Merrimack

11

Lynne Blankenbeker

 

A

26 Mulberry Street

Concord

3301

225-7758

64Ferrari@comcast.net

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Merrimack

12

Pamela Ean

A+

 

296 Pleasant St

Concord

3301

226-0246

pamean@hotmail.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Merrimack

13

Jason Dubrow

A+

 

155 Kimball Pond Rd

Dumbarton

3046

660-3007

Jason@jasondubrow.com

www.jasondubrow.com

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Merrimack

13

Jr Hoell

A+

 

32 Ordway Rd.

Dunbarton

3046

315-9002

Jr@jrhoell.com

jrhoell.com

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Merrimack

13

Thomas Keane

A+

 

8 Heidi Lane

Bow

3304

715-1875

ThomasEKeane22@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

1

John Reagan

A+

A+

53 Mt. Delight Rd

Deerfield

3037

463-3009

John.Reagan@juno.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

1

Jim Sullivan

 

A+

12 Wild Turkey Road

Deerfield

3037

463-9793

James.Sullivan@leg.state.nh.us

 

Yes

No

R

Representative

Rockingham

1

Kyle Tasker

B

 

19 Tasker Cross Rd

Northwood

3261

724-4716

Ktasker@gmail.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

2

Kathleen Hoelzel

 

A+

15 Dudley Road

Raymond

3077

895-4172

Kathleen.Hoelzel@leg.state.nh.us

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

2

L.Mike Kappler

 

A+

18 Agent Road

Raymond

3077

895-4408

L.MikeKappler@comcast.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

3

Clinton Baily

 

B

16 Moulton Dr.

Londonderry

3053

437-9725

 

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

3

Al Baldassaro

 

A+

41 Hall Road

Londonderry

3053

425-6997

MBaldasaro@comcast.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

3

James Headd

A+

A

225 Rattlesnake Hill Rd

Auburn

3032

669-8310

JimHeadd@comcast.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

3

Karen Hutchinson

B

A

11 Buttrick Rd

Londonderry

3053

434-9415

NorthernPatriot@aol.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

3

Betsy McKinney

 

A+

3 Leelynn Circle

Londonderry

3053

432-5232

Betsy.McKinney@leg.state.nh.us

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

3

Sherman Packard

 

A+

70 Old Derry Rd.

Londonderry

3053

432-3391

Sherman.Packard@leg.state.nh.us

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

3

Stella Tremblay

A+

 

50 Westminister Lane

Auburn

3032

587-0246

stella775@comcast.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

3

Daniel Tamburello

A+

 

3 Royal Ln

Londonderry

3053

434-2940

tambofam@comcast.net

Facebook: Tamburello for NH State Representative

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

4

David Bates

 

A+

12 Range Road

Windham

3087

894-6987

Rep.Bates@live.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

4

Ronald Belanger

 

A

220 N Main Street

Salem

3079

893-0659

Ron.Belanger@leg.state.nh.us

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

4

D.J. Bettencourt

 

A+

12 Peggy Lane

Salem

3079

898-4653

DJ.Bettencourt@leg.state.nh.us

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

4

Margaret Crisler

 

B

10 Sunridge Road

Windham

3087

595-7625

Margaret.Crislet@comcast.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

4

Anthony DiFruscia

 

B

P O Box 574

Windham

3087

898-8158

ADiFruscia@aol.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

4

Bob Elliott

 

B

44 Centerville Drive

Salem

3079

 

TheGFR@aol.com893-0402

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

4

Marilinda Garcia

A

B

23 School St

Salem

3079

475-3071

g.marilinda@gmail.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

4

Mary Griffin

 

B

4 Wynridge Road

Windham

3087

432-0959

Mary.Griffin@leg.state.nh.us

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

4

Russell Ingram

 

B

34 Cross

Salem

3079

893-4498

Trolley-stop@webtv.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

4

Walter Kolodziej

 

A

8 Kent Street

Windham

3087

437-7936

 

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

4

Charles McMahon

 

A+

11 Floral Street

Windham

3087

432-8877

CMcMahon@earthlink.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

5

Patricia Dowling

 

A

29 Sunset Ave

Derry

3038

432-8080

Pat.Dowling@verani.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

5

Beverly Ferrante

 

A+

68 Chester Road

Derry

3038

434-8974

BevFerrante@msn.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

5

Bob Fesh

A

B

27 Clair Ave

Derry

3038

434-1550

rmfesh@comcast.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

5

Phyllis Katsakiores

 

A

1 Bradford Street

Derry

3038

434-9587

PKatsakiores@comcast.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

5

Andrew Manuse

A+

 

3 Hilda Ave

Derry

3038

703-8857

Amanuse@gmail.com

www.andrewmanuse.com

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

5

Frank Sapareto

 

A

14 Oxbow Lane

Derry

3038

894-7083

Sapareto@comcast.net

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

6

Debra DeSimone

 

B

11 Providence Hill Road

Atkinson

3811

362-4314

Debra.DeSimone@leg.state.nh.us

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

6

Michael Garrity

 

B

14 East Road

Atkinson

3811

362-8250

Jim.Garrity@leg.state.nh.us

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

7

James Devine

 

A+

54 Hampstead Road

Sandown

3873

887-3569

JDevine123@aol.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

7

Joseph Hagan

 

A

30 Chester Street

Chester

3036

887-4280

USNRNurse@msn.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

7

Betsy Sanders

 

B

61 Beach Plain Road

Danville

3819

642-5070

Elisabeth.Sanders@leg.state.nh.us

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

8

Norman Major

 

A

12 Kingston Road

Plaistow

3865

382-5429

NLBEM@comcast.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

8

Milton Russell

A

 

15 3rd St.

Kingston

3848

765-3285

magicj45@comcast.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

8

Marie Sapienza

A+

 

472 State Rt. 111, Suite B2

Hampstead

3841

329-5200

msapienza@sapienza-law.com

www.sapienza-law.com

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

8

John Sedensky

 

A+

147 Wash Pond Road

Hampstead

3841

329-4343

SedenskyJB@comcast.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

8

David Welch

 

A+

P O Box 570

Kingston

3848

642-4402

RepDaWelch@hotmail.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

8

Kenneth Weyler

A+

A

23 Scotland Rd

Kingston

3848

642-3518

Kweyler@aol.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

9

Jason Antosz

B

 

177 Main St #4

Epping

3042

303-3504

JasonAntosz2010@hotmail.com

www.jasonantosz.com

 

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

9

Tim Comerford

A+

A+

34 South Rd.

Fremont

3044

895-2493

Tim_Comerford@yahoo.com

www.timcomerford.org

 

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

9

Daniel Itse

A+

A

P O Box 70

Fremont

3044

642-9403

ItseNH@comcast.net

www.DanItse.com

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

11

Mary Allen

 

B

39 Pond Street

Newton

3858

382-5665

 

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

12

David Coffin

A+

 

2B N Main St. #215

Newmarket

3857

292-6398

Dcoffin@cybercom.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

13

Matt Quandt

 

A+

45 Franklin Street

Exeter

3833

772-3417

 

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

14

Albert Abramson

A+

 

14 Charles Henry Way-746

Seabrook

3874

760-2264

abramson.albert@gmail.com

 

 

Yes

L

Representative

Rockingham

14

Brendan Kelly

A+

 

17 Ayer Cir.

Seabrook

3874

474-8283

BrendanFKLPNH@comcast.net

BrendanKellyLPNH.com

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

14

Amy Perkins

 

A+

49 Washington Street

Seabrook

3874

474-6588

Amy.Perkins@leg.state.nh.us

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

14

L.Koko Perkins

 

A+

49 Washington Street

Seabrook

3874

474-6588

Lawrence.Perkins@leg.state.nh.us

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

14

Gary Wheaton

A

 

40 Dearborn Ave

Seabrook

3874

474-0502

wheatonstaterep@gmail.com

garywheatonstaterep on Facebook

 

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

15

Chris Nevins

 

B

36 Ashbrook Drive

Hampton

3842

926-3736

VNAV46@verizon.net

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

17

Pam Tucker

 

A

15 Eagle Court

Greenland

3840

431-8982

Pamzt@comcast.net

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Rockingham

18

Will Smith

A+

A+

15 Cape Rd

New Castle

3854

436-6865

will@willsmithnh.com

www.willsmithnh.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yes

D

Representative

Strafford

1

Elaine Lauterborn

A

 

140 Old Dover Rd

Rochester

3867

332-9444

Elauterborn@aol.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Strafford

1

Warren Groen

A+

A+

17 Alice Lane

Rochester

3867

332-8988

warrengroen@gmail.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Strafford

1

Kyle Jones

A+

 

9 Jackson St.

Rochester

3867

948-2264

KyleJonesNH@gmail.com

Jones4StateRep.com

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Strafford

1

Laura Jones

A+

 

9 Jackson St.

Rochester

3867

948-2264

LauraJonesNH@gmail.com

Jones4StateRep.com

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Strafford

3

Sam Cataldo

A+

 

120 Hornetown Rd

Farmington

3855

859-1089

casac@worldpath.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Strafford

3

Bill O’Connor

A+

 

73 Beauty Hill Rd

Barrington

3825

944-6015

absoconnor@gmail.com

billfornhhouse.com

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Strafford

3

Joseph Pitre

A

 

76 Cocheco Rd.

Farmington

3835

755-2447

PitreForNHHouse@metrocast.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Strafford

3

Carol Vita

A+

A+

35A Woodland Rd

Middleton

3887

755-9700

lcvita2@earthlink.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Strafford

3

Lou Vita

A+

 

35A Woodland Rd

Middleton

3887

755-9700

lcvita2@earthlink.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Strafford

5

Sheridan Folger

A+

 

46 Adelle Drive

Dover

3820

534-7932

Sheridan@sheridanfolger.com

Sheridanfolger.com

 

Yes

D

Representative

Strafford

6

Roland Hofemann

 

A

18 Wellington Avenue

Dover

3820

749-4154

RHofemann@aol.com

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Strafford

7

David Childs

A+

 

7 Fitch Rd.

Madbury

3823

 

dcelec100@hotmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Sullivan

2

Steve Cunningham

A

A+

351 Old Springfield Rd

Sunapee

3782

763-4359

DrSteve@live.com

DrSteveC.org

 

Yes

R

Representative

Sullivan

2

Thomas Howard

 

B

22 Ash Swamp Brook Rd

Croydon

3773

763-4359

Thomas.Howard@leg.state.nh.us

 

 

Yes

R

Representative

Sullivan

2

Beverly Rodeschin

 

B

336 Sunapee Street

Newport

3773

863-8434

 

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Sullivan

4

Joe Osgood

 

A+

19 Whitcomb Lane

Claremont

3743

543-0762

JoeJFCC@verizon.net

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Sullivan

4

Tony Wilson, Sr.

A

 

118 Sullivan St Apt.2

Claremont

3743

995-9211

tonywilsonsr@yahoo.com

 

Yes

Yes

R

Representative

Sullivan

5

Thomas Laware

A

 

398 River Rd

Charlestown

3603

826-3137

Upstom@hotmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The September 14th Primary is Coming..... Let's Find YOUR Primary Candidates

NHFFE has posted it's list of Endorsed Candidates and posted Contact Information for Endorsed Candidates

If you are a candidate and you don't see your name on this list, it's not too late to fill out a NHFFE Candiate Questionnaire.  This list will be updated as responses come in.

All the Republican and Democratic candidates for State Representative, State Senate and Governor can be found in the August 2010 Newsletter.  Please check your local candidates to see where they stand on education issues. 

NHFFE has rated incumbents' voting records on four important education bills and rated all participating candidates on their responses to the NHFFE Candidate Questionnaire.

If you have an endorsed candidates in your area, please contact them.  Ask if they would like you to post their campaign signs on your lawn, or ask if they need help holding campaign signs on the day of the Primary.  Candidates can't win elections on their own.  They need YOUR help!

Thank you from NH Families for Education.